Tuesday, November 25, 2008

More engagement pictures!


Wow with soooo many pictures!! Literally over 300-I had a really hard time picking which pictures to post. To be honest they were all pretty amazing-so it was hard to pick! So with that said this is a really really long post:) I hope you enjoy!!!
I think this first one looks so old timey newspaperish!!!



I think this picture is pretty cool myself:-)

As we were walking along the beach...they started writing a "love" note to each other! Oh so cute-- "I Love You!"



ok so here goes the fun! I asked Jesse to stand behind Colette and jump for joy...and before I knew it...well you'll see as the pictures go!




I love love love Colette's expression here! It's like..."oh my goodness is he going to make it!!!" haha

and he makes it!! Jesse you've got talent!
These next two...well lets just say they are on my top favorites list!!!

I seriously think this should be in a magazine...somewhere...somehow!!

I love the arches and the texture!

I've said it once but I'll say it again...you two are amazing! I loved shooting every picture of y'all!

Haha! The all time favorite...face game!!!
This is the "I ran a red light face!!!!"
Can you see how much fun they had...I had...we had!! wow!
Well and this one...yeah it's the runaway bride:)



The lens flare is sweet in this picture!
Last but certainly not least! This definitely has a story behind it. So I'm sitting down changing out my lens and I hear Colette- "hey Erin look...this is the girls bathroom and boys bathroom" I died laughing! (in case you don't get it...it's their shadows that look like the bathroom symbols) So yeah we had to get this picture!



Once again you two are AmAZinG!!!!!! Thank you for the fun and letting me be a part of helping make your memories last a life time!

2 comments:

Bursianpurries_xx said...

Your a really good photographer! I really liked the one where you could only see the lower part of them - genius and unique ;D

Nate and Arancha Photography said...

Wow!!! these are great!!!